County Senior All-Star Games scheduled for March 23 | News, Sports, Jobs

0

FREDONIA – The Chautauqua County Senior All-Star games will be played Wednesday, March 23 at Dods Hall on the Fredonia State campus.

The tip-off for the girls match will be at 6 p.m., followed by the boys competition at 8 p.m.

Below are the lists of girls:

¯ South: Mikala Einink, Clymer; Karlen Honey, Clymer; Grace Lundmark, falconer; Ava Fenton, falconer; Tess Spangenburg, falconer; Elise Sposato, Frewsburg; Tyra Clark, Frewsburg; Madison Price, Maple Grove; Maddie Lisciandro, Panama; Jenna Fisher, Sherman; and Kaitlyn Lindsey, Sherman.

¯ North: Hannah McChesney, Cassadaga Valley; Lily Woodis, Chautauqua Lake; Mercedez Obert, Chautauqua Lake; Emma Lindsey, Chautauqua Lake; Nevaeh Zadzilka, Fredonia; Margaret King, Pine Valley; Mattison Cadle, Pine Valley; Cassidy Vincent, Pine Valley; Abby Rice, Silver Creek; Jade Bouvier, Silver Creek; and Malani Eldridge, Silver Creek.

The coaches are Kristin Irwin and Jeff Angeletti for the South, and Ivy Krenzer, Andy Krenzer and Doug Neal for the North.

Below are the lists of the boys:

¯ South: Owen White, Clymer; Micah Willink, Clymer; Jake Swanson, falconer; Zach Winters, Frewsburg; Drayce Garland, Jamestown; Jaylen Butera, Jamestown; Andre Maple, Jamestown; Jaral Farmer, Jamestown; Tucker Fenton, Maple Grove; Cooper Brown, Panama; Gerald Carris, Sherman; Treyvon Kopta, Sherman; Elijah Kioko, Sherman; and Aidan Kennedy, Southwest.

¯ North: Wyatt Harrington, Cassadaga Valley; Jalen Parkhurst, Chautauqua Lake; Marcel Carter, Dunkirk; A’Marion Tell, Dunkirk; Sam Ruben, Forestville; Nick Whitfield, Fredonia; Kordell Oakes, Pine Valley; Bryce Sercu, Pine Valley; Wayne Libby, Pine Valley; Donavan Gugliemi, Valley of the Pines; Darien Swanson, Westfield; Brendan Butcher, Pine Valley; Cole Holland, Westfield; Ethan Weingart, Westfield; Josh Barresi, Westfield; and Wyatt Schuster, Westfield.

Coaches are Cody Jacobson for the South and Collin Mulcahy and Seth McFadden for the North.

The practice locations and times are as follows:

¯ Girls North: Fredonia Middle School, March 14, 7-8:30 p.m.

¯ Girls South: Chautauqua Lake Central School, March 14, 8-8:30 p.m.

¯ Boys North: Brocton Central School, March 15, 7-8:30 p.m.

¯ Boys South: Jamestown High School, March 14, 7-8:30 p.m.

¯ All Practices: Fredonia State, March 21, 7-8:30 p.m.

Here are the sites for the 3-point contests.

¯ Rouge: Brocton Central School, March 14, 7-8:30 p.m.

¯ Blue: Jamestown High School, March 15, 7-8:30 p.m.



Today’s breaking news and more to your inbox







Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.